PRIVACY POLICY

As a company, we fully understand and respect that the information you are sharing with us is private in nature and needs to be duly safeguarded. To keep the process transparent, we would like to guide you through our entire information collection process. This privacy policy and all its clauses are applicable to www.uclean.in which is a laundry and home-cleaning services provider platform, completely owned and operated by UConcepts Solutions LLP. Please go through the privacy policy to fully understand our information gathering and dissemination practices. It is understood that by using our website www.uclean.in, you consent to the data gathering practices used anywhere on our website.

Important Notes:

This privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. It is our sincere request that you review our website on a periodic basis to keep yourself apprised of the privacy policy. By visiting this website, you are agreeing to be bound by the terms and conditions specified in the Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website. By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

1. Collection of Personal Details and Related Information

When you use our website, we collect information and data which will be personal in nature to you and might be changed by you from time to time. This entire information collection exercise is done by us to provide you with a website experience which is smooth, personal, safe and customized to meet your specific requirements. We have built our website in a way which enables you to normally browse our website without sharing any personal information. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Our endeavour is to only collect information which is absolutely required by us to ensure we are providing seamless and efficient services to you. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the website. In our efforts to provide you the best of services, we might track your behaviour and purchase patterns online, which we then further use to offer better services. The information that we collect may also be used to ascertain the users' demographics, areas of interests, purchase patterns and behavior to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address. We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie".

We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties. If you choose to buy any service on the Website, we collect information about your buying behaviour including the details of your equipment/asset/item etc.

In the event that you make a purchase through us or there is a transaction happening through our website, we would be collecting information relevant for such a transaction like your billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. While you can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order to avail any service or services) may not require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

2. Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information

We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent, we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our website. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

Cookies

A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

3. Sharing of personal information

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity. Those entities and affiliates may not market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-in.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or reorganization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

4. Links to Other Sites

Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. uclean.in is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

5. Security Precautions

Our website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

6. Choice/Opt-Out

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving nonessential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account. If you want to remove your contact information from all uclean.in lists, then you may contact us with request.

7. Advertisements on uclean.in

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

8. Your Consent

By using the website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

9. Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Anup Kumar
UConcepts Solutions LLP
Unit No. 601, 6th Floor Pinnacle Tower
Behind The Atrium, Surajkund Road
Faridabad, Haryana

0129-4223300
grievance.officer@uclean.in
Time: Mon to Sat (10:00 to 16:00)

Company

Get In Touch

Unit No. 601, 6th Floor Pinnacle Tower
Behind Atrium Hotel, Surajkund Road
Faridabad - 121009, Haryana
+91-9999759911
support@uclean.in

Uclean © 2016-17